Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Chocolate Vanilla Almond 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- minimum 20% milk solids
- ice cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
- cream
- vanilla flavoured ice cream with milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- himalayan salted chocolate sauce
minimum 20% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Himalayan Salted Chocolate Sauce, Diced Almonds, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Almonds, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose Monohydrate, Cocoa Powder, Thickener, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Flavours, Vegetable Gums, Himalayan Salt, Colour (160B), Mineral Salt, Salt, Ice Cream Contains 14% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 20% Milk Solids, View More
Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Chocolate Vanilla Almond 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Ice Cream Chocolate Vanilla Almond 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Ice Cream Chocolate Vanilla Almond 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


