Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Classic Vanilla 1l tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk concentrate
- div>cream
skim milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<div>Cream (36%), Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Dextrose Monohydrate, Flavour, Vegetable Origin Emulsifier [471 (Soy)], Vegetable Gum (410), Colours (160b).</div>
Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Classic Vanilla 1l tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Ice Cream Classic Vanilla 1l tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Ice Cream Classic Vanilla 1l tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


