Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Classic Vanilla 1l tub Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>Cream (36%), Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Dextrose Monohydrate, Flavour, Vegetable Origin Emulsifier [471 (Soy)], Vegetable Gum (410), Colours (160b).</div>

Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Classic Vanilla 1l tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Ice Cream Classic Vanilla 1l tub is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping