Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Classic Vanilla 1l tub Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<div>Cream (36%), Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Dextrose Monohydrate, Flavour, Vegetable Origin Emulsifier [471 (Soy)], Vegetable Gum (410), Colours (160b).</div>
Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Classic Vanilla 1l tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Ice Cream Classic Vanilla 1l tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Ice Cream Classic Vanilla 1l tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


