Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Mint Choc Cookie 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • ice cream
  • minimum 20% milk solids
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • mint flavoured ice cream with milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mint Flavoured Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose Monohydrate, Cocoa Powder, High Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Vegetable Gum, Mineral Salts, Montana Mint Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Colour, Malt Extract (Barley), Antioxidant, Ice Cream Contains 14% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 20% Milk Solids, View More

Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Mint Choc Cookie 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Ice Cream Mint Choc Cookie 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking