Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Sicilian Blood Orange Choc 4 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Sicilian Blood Orange Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Blood Orange Juice, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gums (410, 412, 440, 407A, 466), Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers 1471 (Soy), Soy, Flavours, Food Acids, Colour (160C), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Salt, Contains 14% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 20% Milk Solids, View More

Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Sicilian Blood Orange Choc 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Ice Cream Sicilian Blood Orange Choc 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go