Is Connoisseur Mango & Coconut Ice Cream 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • minimum 30% milk solids view more
  • milk allergen
  • ice cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • white chocolate

minimum 30% milk solids view more

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Sugar, Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (Wheat And Or Corn), Queensland Mango Puree, Vegetable Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Vegetable Gums, Food Acids, Flavours, Thickener, Salt, Baking Soda, Colour, Ice Cream Contains 13, Milk Fat, White Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 30% Milk Solids View More

Check Connoisseur Mango & Coconut Ice Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Mango & Coconut Ice Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go