Is Connoisseur Mango & Coconut Ice Cream 4 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Sugar, Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (Wheat And Or Corn), Queensland Mango Puree, Vegetable Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Vegetable Gums, Food Acids, Flavours, Thickener, Salt, Baking Soda, Colour, Ice Cream Contains 13, Milk Fat, White Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 30% Milk Solids View More

Check Connoisseur Mango & Coconut Ice Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Mango & Coconut Ice Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go