Is Connoisseur Mint & Cookies Ice Cream 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk
  • dairy skim milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (18%) (Milk), Milk Solids, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Solids+, Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers 471,322 (Soy), Vegetable Gums (412,410), Flavour, Colour (141), Malt Extract (Barley), Peppermint Oil (0.03%), Raising Agent (500), Salt.

Check Connoisseur Mint & Cookies Ice Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Mint & Cookies Ice Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking