Is Connoisseur Murray River Salted Caramel Macadamia 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids cocoa butter
  • cream
  • skim milk concentrate
  • caramel flavoured ice cream with milk chocolate

milk solids cocoa butter

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Flavoured Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Murray River Salted Caramel Sauce, Diced Macadamia Nut, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Milk Solids Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Macadamia Nut, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Golden Syrup, Dextrose Monohydrate, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471 (Soy) 322 (Soy)), Thickener, Flavours Vegetable Gums, Murray River Pink Salt, Colours (160B, 150A), Malt Extract (Barley), Mineral Salt, View More

Check Connoisseur Murray River Salted Caramel Macadamia 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Murray River Salted Caramel Macadamia 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go