Is Connoisseur Murray River Salted Caramel Macadamia 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
- dextrose monohydrate
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Flavoured Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Murray River Salted Caramel Sauce, Diced Macadamia Nut, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Milk Solids Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Macadamia Nut, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Golden Syrup, Dextrose Monohydrate, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471 (Soy) 322 (Soy)), Thickener, Flavours Vegetable Gums, Murray River Pink Salt, Colours (160B, 150A), Malt Extract (Barley), Mineral Salt, View More
Check Connoisseur Murray River Salted Caramel Macadamia 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Murray River Salted Caramel Macadamia 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Connoisseur Murray River Salted Caramel Macadamia 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


