No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Connoisseur Pistachio Gelato Tub 1L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water,Skim Milk(Concentrate or Solids),Glucose Syrup,Sugar,Coconut Oil,Pistachio(2.5%),Vegetable Origin Emulsifier(471),Flavour,Colours(150d,141),Vegetable Gums(412,410),Salt.

Check Connoisseur Pistachio Gelato Tub 1L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Connoisseur Pistachio Gelato Tub 1L | Spoonful