Is Connoisseur Plant Based Hazelnut Chocolate Frozen Dessert Tub 1L Oat Free?

Description
Rich chocolate and toasted-hazelnut notes deliver a pronounced, slightly sweet flavor; texture is generally described as creamy and smooth, though some reviewers note occasional iciness. Commonly served straight from the container, scooped into bowls with toppings, or softened before eating; reviewers often mention consistent flavor, portion size, and quick melting.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and toasted-hazelnut notes deliver a pronounced, slightly sweet flavor; texture is generally described as creamy and smooth, though some reviewers note occasional iciness. Commonly served straight from the container, scooped into bowls with toppings, or softened before eating; reviewers often mention consistent flavor, portion size, and quick melting.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Hazelnut (4%), Dextrose Monohydrate, Pea Protein, Ghanaian Cocoa Powder (0.5%), Humectant (422), Thickener ( 1442), Salt, Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 440), Veget able Origin Emulsifiers (471, 435), Flavours, Pres ervative (202), Colour (150d).
Check Connoisseur Plant Based Hazelnut Chocolate Frozen Dessert Tub 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Plant Based Hazelnut Chocolate Frozen Dessert Tub 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Connoisseur Plant Based Hazelnut Chocolate Frozen Dessert Tub 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


