Is Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- dairy
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients [Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (14%) (Milk), Milk Solids], Sugar, Water, Cocoa Solids+, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [471,322(Soy),476], Flavours (contains Milk), Thickener (1442), Vegetable Gums (412,410), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Colour (160b).
Check Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


