Is Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 471
  • 1442
  • dextrose monohydrate

471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients [Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (14%) (Milk), Milk Solids], Sugar, Water, Cocoa Solids+, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [471,322(Soy),476], Flavours (contains Milk), Thickener (1442), Vegetable Gums (412,410), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Colour (160b).

Check Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking