Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Conpliments Sauce à Pizza Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water • Tomato Paste • Crushed Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice) • Fire-roasted Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride) • Onion • Canola Oil • Salt • Citric Acid • Dried Garlic • Potassium Sorbate • Xanthan Gum • Natural Flavour.

Check Conpliments Sauce à Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal PrepDipping
Egg Free? Conpliments Sauce à Pizza Sauce | Spoonful