Is Constant Craving Truffle - Coffee Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • soy lecithin 492
  • emulsifiers 471

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifiers 471 (Soy Lecithin), , Citric Acid, Flavour, Colour (160A), Vitamins A And D), Cocoa, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin 492), Salt, Coffee Essence, Chicory Essence, Dried Coffee

Check Constant Craving Truffle - Coffee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Constant Craving Truffle - Coffee is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking