Is Contadina Canned Roma Style Tomato Paste, 6 oz (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Citric Acid
Check Contadina Canned Roma Style Tomato Paste, 6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Contadina Canned Roma Style Tomato Paste, 6 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Contadina Canned Roma Style Tomato Paste, 6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


