Is Contadina® Pizza Squeeze® Original Pizza Sauce 15 oz. Squeeze Bottle Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • contains less than 2% of the following: sugar, sea salt, modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roma Tomato Puree (Water, Roma Tomato Paste), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sugar, Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Spices, Garlic Powder, Carrot Fiber, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavors

Check Contadina® Pizza Squeeze® Original Pizza Sauce 15 oz. Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Contadina® Pizza Squeeze® Original Pizza Sauce 15 oz. Squeeze Bottle is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeMeijerSafeway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep