Is Contadina Roma Style Tomatoes Pizza Sauce with Natural Sea Salt Pescatarian?

Description
This pizza sauce delivers a robust, savory flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture and subtle acidity, making it easy to layer on crusts. Commonly used for homemade pizzas, dipping, and as a cooking base, reviews often note consistent taste, convenience, and oven performance for weeknight meals with broad family appeal.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This pizza sauce delivers a robust, savory flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture and subtle acidity, making it easy to layer on crusts. Commonly used for homemade pizzas, dipping, and as a cooking base, reviews often note consistent taste, convenience, and oven performance for weeknight meals with broad family appeal.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Spices, Carrot Fiber, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder
Check Contadina Roma Style Tomatoes Pizza Sauce with Natural Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Contadina Roma Style Tomatoes Pizza Sauce with Natural Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Where to buy
Contadina Roma Style Tomatoes Pizza Sauce with Natural Sea Salt is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


