Is Contadina Whole Peeled Tomatoes, 28 oz Can Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride

Check Contadina Whole Peeled Tomatoes, 28 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Contadina Whole Peeled Tomatoes, 28 oz Can is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry