Is Continental Alfredo Garlic & Herb Pasta & Sauce Value Pack Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Our Ingredients... <br>Pasta (80%) [wheat^ flour, natural colour (carotene)], natural flavours (contain milk and soybeans), maltodextrin, corn starch, cheese powder (2.5%), mineral salts (451, 452, 508), salt, whey powder, skim milk powder, yeast extract, sugar, garlic powder (0.3%), mustard powder, herbs (0.1%) (parsley, oregano), natural colour (carotene), pepper extract. <br>^From sustainably grown Australian wheat. <br>Contains naturally occurring glutamates.
Check Continental Alfredo Garlic & Herb Pasta & Sauce Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Alfredo Garlic & Herb Pasta & Sauce Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Continental Alfredo Garlic & Herb Pasta & Sauce Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


