Is Continental Beef Stock Powder Dairy Free?

Description
A concentrated beef-flavored powder offering a robust, savory taste and smooth, quick-dissolving texture. Commonly used to enrich soups, gravies, sauces, stews and casseroles, and to boost pan sauces or marinades. Reviewers commonly cite reliable flavor enhancement and convenience, with occasional comments about pronounced saltiness and strong intensity among home cooks.

Description
A concentrated beef-flavored powder offering a robust, savory taste and smooth, quick-dissolving texture. Commonly used to enrich soups, gravies, sauces, stews and casseroles, and to boost pan sauces or marinades. Reviewers commonly cite reliable flavor enhancement and convenience, with occasional comments about pronounced saltiness and strong intensity among home cooks.
Ingredients
Salt, maltodextrin, sugar, yeast extract, starch (corn, potato), natural flavours, colour (caramel) (contains sulphites), vegetable oil, onion powder, free flow agent (341), beef powder (0.5%), black pepper.
Check Continental Beef Stock Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Beef Stock Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Where to buy
Continental Beef Stock Powder is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


