Is Continental Chicken Noodle Soup Serves 4 | 45g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, familiar flavor with a mild, comforting profile and soft, ribbon-style noodles suspended in a warm, thin liquid. Texture is tender and easily eaten with a spoon. Commonly prepared for quick lunches, easy dinners, or during illness; reviewers frequently note convenience, consistent noodle texture, and a homestyle taste and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (61%) (wheat flour), salt, sugar, yeast extract, mineral salt (potassium chloride), chicken powder (1.5%), vegetable oil, natural flavours, onion powder, natural colour (turmeric), parsley, food acid (lactic, citric), burnt sugar, spices (celery seed, black pepper), herb extract, maltodextrin.

Check Continental Chicken Noodle Soup Serves 4 | 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Chicken Noodle Soup Serves 4 | 45g is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep