Is Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Chicken Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy soup with a mild savory flavor; texture is velvety and easily reconstituted from a mix. Commonly used as a quick snack, light meal, or base for simple recipes, served with bread or crackers. Reviews note convenience and comfort, though some customers describe the taste as thin or artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch (potato, corn), maltodextrin, creamer vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452), natural flavours, salt, sugar, flavour enhancers (621, 635), vegetable oil, yeast extract, parsley (0.1%), natural colour (turmeric).

Check Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Chicken is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingLunchSnackingOn The Go