Is CONTINENTAL CONCESSION KCC12 CRACKERS CHEDDAR CHEESE Pack of 12 Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), WHEY, SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW #6, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, RED PEPPER, BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT FLOUR.

Check CONTINENTAL CONCESSION KCC12 CRACKERS CHEDDAR CHEESE Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CONTINENTAL CONCESSION KCC12 CRACKERS CHEDDAR CHEESE Pack of 12 is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchDipping