Is continental cream of chicken soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural chicken favours
  • 621
  • riboflavin

natural chicken favours

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

our ingredients... corn starch, maltodextrin, creamer ivegetable oil, glucose syrup, milk protein, mineral salts (339 or 340,450 or 451), natural colour (riboflavin)), natural chicken favours, salt, sugar, ravour enhancer (621) sunflower oil, yeast extract, parsley, natural colour (turmeric), spice extracts, herb extract

Check continental cream of chicken soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep