Is Continental Cup A Pasta Macaroni & Cheese | 53g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (47%) (wheat semolina), skim milk powder, cheese powder (13%) (milk), starch (potato, corn), maltodextrin, natural flavour, salt, sugar, onion, vegetable oil, mineral salts (451, 452), yeast extract, black pepper, natural colour (carotene, turmeric).
Check Continental Cup A Pasta Macaroni & Cheese | 53g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Pasta Macaroni & Cheese | 53g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Pasta Macaroni & Cheese | 53g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


