Is Continental Cup A Soup Classic Spring Vegetable 4 pack Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Our ingredients...<br/>Maltodextrin, corn starch, vegetables^ (11%) [onion (pieces, powder), peas, capsicum, carrot], salt, flavour enhancers (621, 635), hydrolysed corn protein, flavours (contain milk), sugar, vegetable oil (sunflower, soybean), parsley, colours (carotene, turmeric, caramel). <br/>^From sustainably grown onions, peas, capsicums and carrots.</p>
Check Continental Cup A Soup Classic Spring Vegetable 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Soup Classic Spring Vegetable 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Soup Classic Spring Vegetable 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


