Is Continental Cup A Soup Creamy Chicken With Croutons Serves 2 | 60g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Creamy chicken-flavored instant soup delivers a smooth, savory broth punctuated by small croutons that soften yet retain crunch. Commonly used as a quick lunch or light meal, a starter for dinners, or an easy pantry staple; reviewers note convenience and acceptable flavor, with some citing mildness compared to homemade versions.

Description
Creamy chicken-flavored instant soup delivers a smooth, savory broth punctuated by small croutons that soften yet retain crunch. Commonly used as a quick lunch or light meal, a starter for dinners, or an easy pantry staple; reviewers note convenience and acceptable flavor, with some citing mildness compared to homemade versions.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Starch (potato, corn), creamer vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452), croutons (10%) (wheat flour, palm oil, salt, yeast), maltodextrin, natural flavours, vegetables^ (4%) (onion powder, carrot, peas), sugar, flavour enhancer (621), salt, vegetable oil, hydrolysed vegetable protein, chicken powder (0.5%), chives, sage powder, food acid (citric), natural colours (carotene, turmeric), burnt sugar, herb extract. Contains: milk, wheat, gluten. May contain: soy, peanut, egg, sesame, tree nuts, fish, crustacean, lupin.
Check Continental Cup A Soup Creamy Chicken With Croutons Serves 2 | 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Soup Creamy Chicken With Croutons Serves 2 | 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Soup Creamy Chicken With Croutons Serves 2 | 60g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


