Is Continental Cup A Soup Chicken Noodle Soup Serves 4 | 40g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Chicken Noodle is a filling and delicious soup that is perfect for a cold remedy. Made in Australia, this instant soup is convenient and easy to prepare. It is loved for its satisfying taste and is known to provide comfort during chilly days. With a 40g pack, it serves four people, making it a convenient option for a quick and tasty meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles^ (50%) (wheat flour, gluten), maltodextrin, salt, sugar, flavour enhancers (621,635), mineral salt (potassium chloride), natural flavours, vegetable oil, parsley, natural colour (turmeric).

Check Continental Cup A Soup Chicken Noodle Soup Serves 4 | 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Cup A Soup Chicken Noodle Soup Serves 4 | 40g is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep