Is Continental Dip Smoky Capsicum Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, vegetables [capsicum (20%), garlic (0.6%)], sugar, salt, mineral salt (potassium chloride), starch (potato, corn), flavour enhancers (621,635), spices (cumin, coriander, smoked paprika (0.6%), chilli powder, paprika), natural colour (paprika), food acid (citric), vegetable gum (xanthan), vegetable oil.

Check Continental Dip Smoky Capsicum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking