Is Continental Rice Oriental Fried | 180g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (74%), maltodextrin, vegetables (7%) [onion, peas (1.5%), capsicum (1%), corn (1%)], natural flavours (contain milk), soy sauce powder (1.5%) (wheat), flavour enhancers (621, 635), sugar, mineral salt (potassium chloride), salt, vegetable oil, chives.

Check Continental Rice Oriental Fried | 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish
Wheat Free? Continental Rice Oriental Fried | 180g | Spoonful