Is Continental Kosher Butchers Deli Sliced Chicken Breast | 200g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast (Min 86%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 508), Acidity Regulator (326), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Gum (407a)], Sodium nitrite (250)
Check Continental Kosher Butchers Deli Sliced Chicken Breast | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Kosher Butchers Deli Sliced Chicken Breast | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Continental Kosher Butchers Deli Sliced Chicken Breast | 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


