Is Continental Kosher Frankfurts 500g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- edible beef collagen casing colour 155
- beef & lam
- 326
edible beef collagen casing colour 155
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef & Lam (Min 85%), Water, Salt, Potato Starch, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Acidity Regulator (326), Salt Spices & Spice Extracts Herb, Antioxidant (316), Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite (250), Edible Beef Collagen Casing Colour 155), Smoked Product.
Check Continental Kosher Frankfurts 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Kosher Frankfurts 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Where to buy
Continental Kosher Frankfurts 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


