Is Continental Kosher Butchers No Garlic Wurst Sliced | 200g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (min 94%), Premix: [Starch (Potato), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Salt, Spices & Spice Extracts (Mace, Paprika, Carraway, Cayenne, Nutmeg), Herb (Oregano), Antioxidant (316)], Acidity Regulator (326), Sodium Nitrite (250). Naturally smoked product

Check Continental Kosher Butchers No Garlic Wurst Sliced | 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Kosher Butchers No Garlic Wurst Sliced | 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnacking