Is Continental Nutrish Snack Rockin Bangkok 80g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (61%), vegetables (19%) [carrot (contains sulphites), red capsicum (3%), broccoli (2%), garlic powder, peas, green beans (1.8%) (contain sulphites), tomato, spinach], quinoa (7%), seeds (chia, hemp (2%)), coconut milk powder (contains milk), spices (2%) (coriander, ginger, cumin, black pepper), sugar, salt, natural flavours, vegetable oil.<br><br><br>Contains naturally occurring glutamates.

Check Continental Nutrish Snack Rockin Bangkok 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Nutrish Snack Rockin Bangkok 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go