Is Continental Nutrish Snack Rockin Bangkok 80g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (61%), vegetables (19%) [carrot (contains sulphites), red capsicum (3%), broccoli (2%), garlic powder, peas, green beans (1.8%) (contain sulphites), tomato, spinach], quinoa (7%), seeds (chia, hemp (2%)), coconut milk powder (contains milk), spices (2%) (coriander, ginger, cumin, black pepper), sugar, salt, natural flavours, vegetable oil.<br><br><br>Contains naturally occurring glutamates.

Check Continental Nutrish Snack Rockin Bangkok 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Nutrish Snack Rockin Bangkok 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go