Is Continental Pasta & Sauce Alfredo 80g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (78%) wheat flour, natural colour (carotene), maltodextrin, natural flavours (contain milk), starches (corn, potato), cheese powder (2%) (milk), mineral salts (508,451,452), flavour enhancer (621), salt, sugar, chives (0.2%), mustard powder, vegetable oil.

Check Continental Pasta & Sauce Alfredo 80g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish