Is Continental Pasta & Sauce Chicken Curry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starches
starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (82%) [wheat flour, natural colour (carotene)], maltodextrin, starches (corn, potato), carrot (1.5%), natural flavours, mineral salts (508, 451, 452), flavour enhancers (621, 635), curry powder (0.7%), salt, sugar, onion powder, parsley, vegetable oil.
Check Continental Pasta & Sauce Chicken Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Pasta & Sauce Chicken Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


