Is Continental Recipe Base Chicken Kebab Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (onion, garlic), maltodextrin, spices (paprika, black pepper, coriander, chilli powder), salt, palm oil, yeast extract, oregano, sugar, mustard flour, glucose, vegetable oil, spice extract, milk solids.
Check Continental Recipe Base Chicken Kebab against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Recipe Base Chicken Kebab in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


