Is Continental Recipe Base Creamy Tuna Mornay 30g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Corn starch, wheat flour, cheese powder, salt, yeast extract, maltodextrin, natural flavours (contain milk), vegetable oil, onion powder, parsley, turmeric, natural colour (carotene).Contains naturally occurring glutamates.
Check Continental Recipe Base Creamy Tuna Mornay 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Recipe Base Creamy Tuna Mornay 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA NOODLE CASSEROLE FRESHLY MADE EGG NOODLES, TUNA, MUSHROOMS, CELERY & PEAS IN A CREAMY SAUCE, TUNA NOODLE CASSEROLE
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE
Maggi Recipe Base Apricot Chicken
Pataks Recipe Base Korma Rich Creamy Coconut Mild
Masterfoods My Muscle Chef Korean BBQ Beef Recipe Base Pouch | 175g
Where to buy
Continental Recipe Base Creamy Tuna Mornay 30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


