Is Continental Rice Mexican Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- lupin
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our ingredients...<br>Rice^ (80%), spices (paprika, cumin, coriander seeds, chilli, bay leaf), onion powder, salt, tomato powder, yeast extract, maltodextrin, garlic (pieces, powder), red capsicum, sugar, herbs (parsley, oregano), vegetable oil, natural colour (paprika). <br><br>^From sustainably grown Australian rice. <br>Contains naturally occurring glutamates.
Check Continental Rice Mexican against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Rice Mexican in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Continental Rice Mexican is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


