Is Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (80%), maltodextrin, natural flavours, coconut milk powder (2.6%) (contains milk), sugar, dried spring onions, salt, mineral salt (potassium chloride), ground lemon grass (0.3%), parsley, yeast extract.

Check Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousNuttySweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep