Is Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (80%), maltodextrin, natural flavours, coconut milk powder (2.6%) (contains milk), sugar, dried spring onions, salt, mineral salt (potassium chloride), ground lemon grass (0.3%), parsley, yeast extract.
Check Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Thai Kitchen Coconut Milk Unsweetened
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Where to buy
Continental Rice Sensations Thai Coconut With Lemon Grass Serves 2 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


