Is Continental side dish Sensations roast chicken & leek risotto 115g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken powder
- natural flavours
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Risotto rice (74%), maltodextrin, corn starch, natural flavours (contain milk), cream powder, chicken powder (2%), mineral salts (508, 341), dried leek (1%), sugar, onion powder, yeast extract, skim milk powder, herbs (0.4%) parsley, sage, rosemary, salt, black pepper, natural colour (turmeric).
Check Continental side dish Sensations roast chicken & leek risotto 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental side dish Sensations roast chicken & leek risotto 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Continental side dish Sensations roast chicken & leek risotto 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


