Is Continental Snack Pot Cheese & Bacon Pasta 70g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (57%) (wheat semolina, egg white powder), maltodextrin, potato starch, cream powder, creamer [contains milk, mineral salts (339 or 340, 450 or 451)], cheese powder (4%), natural flavours (contain milk), salt, bacon powder (1.5%), skim milk powder, chives (0.7%), vegetable oil, yeast extract, mineral salt (potassium chloride), sugar, onion powder, natural colour (turmeric).<br><br>Contains naturally occurring glutamates.

Check Continental Snack Pot Cheese & Bacon Pasta 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Snack Pot Cheese & Bacon Pasta 70g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Egg Free? Continental Snack Pot Cheese & Bacon Pasta 70g | Spoonful