Is Continental Snack Pot Cheese & Bacon Pasta 70g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon powder
  • natural flavours

bacon powder

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavours

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (57%) (wheat semolina, egg white powder), maltodextrin, potato starch, cream powder, creamer [contains milk, mineral salts (339 or 340, 450 or 451)], cheese powder (4%), natural flavours (contain milk), salt, bacon powder (1.5%), skim milk powder, chives (0.7%), vegetable oil, yeast extract, mineral salt (potassium chloride), sugar, onion powder, natural colour (turmeric).<br><br>Contains naturally occurring glutamates.

Check Continental Snack Pot Cheese & Bacon Pasta 70g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Snack Pot Cheese & Bacon Pasta 70g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch