Is Continental Soup Sensations Chicken Laksa Spicy Malaysian Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flat Noodles (26%) (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten), Starch (Potato, Corn), Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Milk Powder (8%) (Contains Milk), Vegetables (Onion Powder, Red Capsicum Pieces (1%), Garlic Powder (1%)), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours , Soy Sauce Powder (Contains Wheat), Yeast Extract, Fish Powder, Glucose Syrup Solids (Contains Wheat), Herbs (Lemongrass (0.5%), Coriander Seed (0.5%), Rosemary Extract), Salt, Spices (Ginger, Chilli (0.2%)), Milk Solids, Chicken Powder (1%), Natural Colours (Turmeric, Carmine), Vegetable Oil

Check Continental Soup Sensations Chicken Laksa Spicy Malaysian against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Soup Sensations Chicken Laksa Spicy Malaysian is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Continental Soup Sensations Chicken Laksa Spicy Malaysian | Spoonful