Is Continental Stock Pot Sensations Chicken Slowly Simmered With Garlic & Parsley Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- concentrated chicken stock
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Chicken Stock (64%) (water, Chicken (2%) (fat, Meat), Garlic (0.4%), Carrot, Leek, Parsley (0.04%), Pepper, Rosemary Extract), Salt, Palm Oil, Sugar, Flavours (contains Wheat), Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Locus Bean Gum), Burnt Sugar, Maltodextrin; Natural Colour (carotene), Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat, Gluten and Barley.
Check Continental Stock Pot Sensations Chicken Slowly Simmered With Garlic & Parsley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Stock Pot Sensations Chicken Slowly Simmered With Garlic & Parsley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


